• Alfredo Lozano, San Antonio Immigration Attorney

    The Lozano Law Firm, PLLC is a San Antonio TX immigration law firm that was established by Attorney Alfredo Lozano to impart personal attention and cost-effective immigration solutions to each of our clients. Attorney Lozano is Board Certified in Immigration and Nationality Law by Texas Board of Legal Specialization. Experienced immigration attorneys at The Lozano Law Firm spend time thoroughly reviewing each case in order to determine the right solution for every client. Please call 210-932-3600 to learn how we can help.

The Lozano Law Firm, PLLC

Attention DREAMERS!

Deferred Action is here! We have dedicated an entire website just for Dreamers who need information regarding Deferred Action. Don't face this alone, and don't try to go through the application process without professional help! At the Lozano Law Firm -- DreamersAction -- we are here to help you through the legal process and make sure your application is clean, precise, and professional. Basically, we make it very difficult for USCIS to deny your application. Get started now by clicking the link below... ACT NOW: SEE IF YOU QUALIFY!

The Lozano Law Firm – Helping families and corporations through the immigration maze.

The Lozano Law Firm PLLC are San Antonio and San Angelo TX, Immigration Attorneys focusing on all facets of immigration law.

Eager to reunite with loved ones abroad? You can help initiate their immigration.

Your successful family visa application often depends on your attorney’s skills and determination; two of our strengths. We’ll correctly and promptly detail all immigration forms while meeting appropriate deadlines, ensuring that your case is solid for USCIS or consulate review.

Encountering difficulties attaining your visa or citizenship?

Have you been in the U.S. as a permanent citizen but want to apply for your citizenship? Are you a foreign national seeking immigration services through investment? Our San Antonio immigration attorneys represent clients world wide from many professions and walks of life. Alfredo Lozano, the senior attorney, will attend your interview with the United States Citizenship & Immigration Services (USCIS). Mr. Lozano is Board Certified in Immigration and Nationality Law by Texas Board of Legal Specialization. We’ll treat your case as if it were our own, and will personally guide you to a smooth and successful immigration to the United States. Click for your citizenship

Are you frustrated while struggling to obtain your United States citizenship?

At The Lozano Law Firm, we understand your situation whole heartedly. Experience allows us to compassionately empathize with your struggle, until our goal is met, we won’t stop fighting.

Bring your foreign employee stateside with our help.

Whether you are an individual employee or an employer seeking labor certification on a group of workers, the San Antonio immigration attorneys of The Lozano Law Firm can answer all of your employment immigration questions and help you resolve your most pressing United States work visa problems. This can be done with the various visas available to corporations, such as H-1B, L1, or TN; let us help you choose the correct visa.

Organizing your family’s immigration is easier said than done. Allow us to help.

Thousands of legal residents annually apply for visas allowing their fiancee, spouse or family to come to America. During this difficult time, take solace in knowing your representation has walked in your very shoes. Mr. Lozano has experienced the immigration process of petitioning for a spouse, as he once lived in uncertainty while helping his wife immigrate to the United States. Your anxieties are personally understood and remembered as an attorney, as he works to reduce your stresses by explaining in detail your individual immigration process. Click to get your family visa

Employment immigration law catered to your businesses demands.

Individuals and HR department leaders with immigrant employees, are legitimately concerned in addressing their foregin employees needs regarding U.S. work visas. There’s peace and comfort in knowing your immigration is accurately executed, and will not cause future problems. Our experience with all forms of visas means we not only understand the immigration laws fully, but can save you time, money, and stress. Your employees, potential and current are an integral part of your business and success. We specialize in obtaining visas and permanent residency status (green cards) for foreign nationals.

Eager to invest? Lets get you on the fast track.

If you are seeking permanent residency status through the EB-5 investor visa process, or another work visa, be aware that the investor green card process is more complex than simply sending in your money. The Lozano Law Firm can meet all of your San Antonio immigration law firm needs regarding corporate set ups, U.S. employment law, employer sanctions, and all other investor green card and immigration matters. Our expertise in United States immigration policies is of special importance, as Mr. Lozano has the perspective from living abroad in Okinawa, Japan and Monterrey, Mexico.

New Provisional Waiver Process

You will no longer have to be in the dark about the length of time you would have to live abroad while you wait for your legal permanent residency. Under the new provisional waiver process, immediate relatives must still depart the U.S. for the consular immigrant visa process, however, they will be able to apply for a provisional waiver (only as to certain unlawful presence inadmissibility grounds) before they depart for their immigrant visa interview in their home country and can remain with their families in the U.S. while a decision on the waiver application is pending. Meaning the time necessary to remain outside the U.S. is reduced to days or a couple of weeks.

ELIGIBILITY – To be eligible to apply for the waiver under the new regulations, the applicant must:

•Be an immediate relative of U.S. Citizen (spouse, child, parent);
•Be the beneficiary of an approved immediate relative petition;
•Be 17 years of age or old or older;
•Be present in the U.S. at the time of filing the application for a provisional waiver and for biometrics collection at a USCIS Application Support Center;
•Have a case pending with the Department of State (DOS) based on the approved immediate relative petition and has paid the immigrant visa processing fee; and
•Show extreme hardship to his or her U.S. citizen spouse or parent.

Upon departure from the U.S., the applicant will be subject to the unlawful presence ground of inadmissibility only. If an additional waiver of inadmissibility is required, the applicant will not be eligible to use the provisional waiver process.